About    News     Director     Contact     People     Press

Crew :

Director : Julia Ostertag
Producer : Julia Ostertag Produktion
executive producer : Ursi Gysin
Director of Photography : Bellocq, » Colin Elves, Christoph Hüttner, Martin Rath
Additional camera : Julia Ostertag, Alexandra Mini
Lights + Grip : Mark North, Joachim "Cooper" Schlag
Sound recording : » Mike Woloszyn, Lena Haberberg, Max Soundbastard
Soundmix and Design : Christian Weber, Andreas Rauscher, » audio machinery Berlin
Make Up/Special Effects : Moyo Morioka, Josi van Kit, » Johi von Bruises,
Magdalena Cichonska, Laura Crash
Costumes : » AMF Korsets and Masks, » Beatrice Baumann, slacks fashion Berlin,
Julia Meier, Victoria Subground
Set Photography and stills : » Benjamin Lippke
Gaffer : Cora Schönherr
Runner : Konstantin
Props : Etienne "Ete" Spengler, Jörg Möhring



Music composed and performed by » Vortex
Musicians : Marcus Stiglegger, Oliver Freund, Kai Naumann, Patrick Kilian

Actors :

Mistress : Namjira As-Sefid
Johanna : Angela Maria Romacker
The Assistant : Annika Strauss
Dandy : Nikolai Arnold
Simon The Collector : Florian Gysin
Melly : Vanessa Baden
Other girl : Carole Jachtmann
Boss : Iris Lange
Mother : Haik Liebreich


Body Art Ritual : » Louis Fleischauer and Aesthetic Meat Front

Performances :

Bana Banal, » Beatrice Baumann, » Coco Katsura, Meerak Meinohg, Petra Flurr, Evilyn Frantic, Haro, Hika Kierkenup, Nekrobot, Beto Rea, Devinity, Christian Tan, Panpeter, Emy Fem, Verena Schleweis, Kindliche Kaiserin, Kay Garnellen

Fire Artists : Arial and Lucida



Extras, side roles :

Ursi Gysin, Trish Tank, Black Poison, Ari Denaro, Froxeanne, Tom Williamson, Maria Chri, Arina Dubois, Ramona Gabriel, Herold Vomeer, Cory Cocktail, Sonnenmann, Miss Tobi, Ofir Siman Tov, Fox & Magpie, Benjamin Lippke, Jenny Way, Crippa Almqvist, Julia Gladun, Spikey Mikey, Cindy Wonderful, Cyrielle Bru, Daniel Hellmann, Katrinity Wolf, Dev Elyn, Xenia Black, Ulrich Fassnacht, Janett Schwabe, Tiano Gaze, Frank Vollmann, Daniel Ringl, Danger Di, Tine Schwarz, Mirandaacid Trash, Ci Cha, Gia Ventura, Jacqueline Eckert, Philipp Fischer, Stefania Stösch, Arina Dresviannikova, Mary Moon-Boom, Lieu Love, Farina Fu, Julia Meier, Felidae Loven, La Hara Pietro, Bjarkan, Roderich, Janine Radeke, Ursula Albrecht, Karsten Witting, Ingo Sander, Martin Laue, Lisa Birkholz, Peter Vogel, Ramona Gabriel, Boris Janis Kaplunowich, Sergej Zero, Frank Vollmann, Melanie Boss, Morris Nowka, Adam Thomasson, Björn Columbus, Michael Philips, Julie VSOG, Lothia Labille, Stephan Peter, Stamatios Ntounis, Roxeanne Francesconi, Ivan Mannina, Dirk Feierabend, Enrico Enno Fiedler, Sascha Herzlieb, Michael Maekkel, Ludi, CCTV



Horses : Aaleyah, Horseytoll, Nighty
Dogs : Tom Williamson, Nikolai Tange-Lange
Dog tamer : Jürgen Feneberg Fexa
Birds : Benjamin Lippke, Alexander Seitz, Philipp Fischer



Musicians in medieval scene :
Piotr Uciechowski (Panpeter) & Stefan Sacharjew (Jordon Stefanus Rex) - Bagpipe
Stephan Strahli Strahl & Klaus Klaason (Kaiser Schmarrn) - Drums
accompanied by dancers Julia & Marie
Song performed live :
Tribal additional songs and sounds: » Leather Ladder, Nekrobot, » Aesthetic Meat Front/Vial, Stig C.Miller, Andreas Georg Libera, » MARS

shooting locations :
Haarparadies Wedding, Kitkat Club, » DarkSide Berlin, Filmrisz, Heilstätten Grabowsee, Atelier Nike Kaputt, displaying sculptures by Nike Kaputt, Atelier Christian Ermel, displaying paintings by Christian Ermel, with kind permission of the artist, B-ware Ladenkino

Color grading : André Schlabitz

no animals were harmed in the making of this movie

special thanks to :
Alex Diehl, Prof. Dr. Marcus Stiglegger, Karl-Heinrich Weghorn, Prof.Ulrich Plank, Rolf Pilarski, Bernhard Handke, Thaur and Kirsten, Marc/Darkside, Tomcek & Skalli/B-ware Cinema, Frieda Norka, Micha Bojanowski, Jürgen Brüning, Ulrike Zimmermann, Irene Ostertag, Melanie Jean Waetke, Princess Tweedle Needle, Conny Terrorwave & Andrea, Kompetenzteam, Antje Blankenburg, Alea Feuerbach, Julia Gröning, Sarah Kaufhold, Karsten Witting, Jacqueline Eckert, Oliver Chwat, Missy Ingel, Eric Pforr, Marcel, Isa

and everyone who supported this project

   funded by Kulturbüro der Stadt Hannover

© Julia Ostertag Filmproduktion 2016
Cast


Angela Maria Romacker
- Johanna -


» Namjira As-Sefid
- Mistress -


Florian Gysin
- Simon the collector -


» Annika Strauss
- Assistant -


» Nikolai Arnold
- Dandy -


» Louis Fleischauer
- Master of Ceremony -

Soundtrack by
vortex

© Stills by
Benjamin Lippke
Bellocq, J.M Noack
Christoph Hüttner